Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0679,984
UaupesBrazil 13,3778,313
UbatubaBrazil 13,1898,196
UberabaBrazil 13,2048,205
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0225,606
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0611,281
UpernavikGreenland 6,7584,200
UummannaqGreenland 6,7934,221
UdineItaly 4,1262,564
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3062,676
UenoJapan 6,2923,910
UnzendakeJapan 5,9123,674
UrakawaJapan 6,4404,002
UshibukaJapan 5,9193,678
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,4984,038
UwajimaJapan 6,0763,775
UkmergeLithuania 3,3792,100
UtenaLithuania 3,3372,074
UlaangomMongolia 2,5341,575
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5742,221
UlgiiMongolia 2,3571,465
UliastaiMongolia 2,8271,757
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4841,544
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8592,398
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,7363,564
UfaRussia 1,8331,139
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3612,710
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6452,265
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6854,154
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7582,336
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0191,876
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9914,344
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2963,291
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3203,927
Umm BeninSudan 4,1032,550
UmeňSweden 3,9392,448
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8062,986
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4852,787
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2502,641
UrfaTurkey 2,1771,353
UsakTurkey 2,9431,829
Uman’Ukraine 2,8531,773
UzgorodUkraine 3,4322,133
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4746,509
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7606,686
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6066,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -