Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 327203
ShkoderAlbania 3,6952,296
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8933,041
SaltaArgentina 15,0299,339
San AntonioArgentina 15,7009,756
San LuisArgentina 15,5339,652
San RafaelArgentina 15,7639,796
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4919,626
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0899,376
SarmientoArgentina 16,12110,018
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1157,528
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1127,527
SalzburgAustria 4,1212,561
SakiAzerbaijan 1,415879
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,258782
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,288800
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7224,798
SaveBenin 6,9684,330
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3928,943
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7532,332
SalvadorBrazil 11,9547,428
Santa MariaBrazil 14,2818,875
SantaremBrazil 12,5907,823
SantosBrazil 13,3258,280
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3438,291
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6707,873
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,4997,146
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8838,627
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3248,901
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1028,142
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7247,286
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4447,733
São PauloBrazil 13,3248,280
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2818,253
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2328,844
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9257,410
SerrinhaBrazil 11,8997,394
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8717,998
SobralBrazil 11,4697,127
SoureBrazil 11,9527,427
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,3367,666
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4448,976
SurubimBrazil 11,3587,058
SadovoBulgaria 3,2542,022
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4002,113
SofiaBulgaria 3,3732,096
SiemreapCambodia 4,8673,024
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1905,711
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1646,316
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3625,818
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6754,770
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1615,692
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8256,106
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9866,205
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5615,320
Scott, SkCanada 9,8216,103
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9445,558
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3075,784
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6125,973
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8804,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8616,127
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8116,097
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5205,916
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5235,917
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7325,426
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1665,696
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0426,240
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0426,241
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0045,595
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2414,500
SalCape Verde 8,5535,315
SantiagoChile 15,9169,890
SewellChile 15,9129,888
ShanghaiChina 5,2443,259
ShantouChina 5,2593,268
ShenyangChina 4,9773,093
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2388,226
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9308,035
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6228,465
SibenikCroatia 3,9562,459
SplitCroatia 3,9182,434
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0002,486
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3732,717
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9467,424
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9657,435
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9127,402
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9467,423
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8947,391
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0007,457
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9837,446
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0287,474
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0477,486
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9227,409
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9127,402
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9577,430
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9947,453
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9987,456
San GabrielEcuador 14,1088,767
SalloumEgypt 3,5582,211
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6462,266
SohagEgypt 3,2682,031
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9451,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5018,389
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3719,552
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8762,409
StrasbourgFrance 4,5062,800
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,8797,381
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9367,417
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9341,202
SchleswigGermany 4,3292,690
StuttgartGermany 4,3902,728
SamosGreece 3,1791,976
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3522,083
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4892,168
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9944,346
SiguiriGuinea 7,7274,802
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3748,311
SzegedHungary 3,5972,236
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8542,395
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9663,707
SagarIndia 2,2151,376
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,146712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0635,632
SemnanIran 980609
ShahroudIran 816507
ShirazIran 1,464909
ShannonIreland 5,5593,455
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5952,855
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9942,482
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8452,389
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4152,743
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6202,871
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0202,498
SigonellaItaly 4,2042,612
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9134,917
SagaJapan 5,8883,659
SaigoJapan 5,9923,724
SakaiJapan 6,0163,739
SakataJapan 6,3763,962
SapporoJapan 6,2903,909
SaseboJapan 5,8453,632
SendaiJapan 6,4904,033
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1413,816
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9063,670
ShinjoJapan 6,4203,990
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3283,932
ShirakawaJapan 6,4954,036
ShizuokaJapan 6,4634,016
SumotoJapan 6,2133,861
SuttsuJapan 6,2203,865
SuwaJapan 6,3843,967
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,61910,327
SavannakhetLaos 4,6932,916
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4862,166
SiluteLithuania 3,5852,228
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5252,190
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0963,788
SalimaMalawi 6,6024,102
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5724,084
SibuMalaysia 6,3563,950
SanMali 7,2254,490
SegouMali 7,3344,557
SikassoMali 7,4324,619
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1893,846
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4878,381
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3542,084
SainshandMongolia 3,8452,389
SafiMorocco 6,4464,005
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6864,155
SittweMyanmar 3,5022,176
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5802,846
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8613,021
SaiqOman 1,8671,160
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6181,627
SurOman 1,8811,169
SialkotPakistan 1,227762
SibbiPakistan 1,130702
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4118,955
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2219,459
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9084,293
SandomierzPoland 3,4872,167
SniezkaPoland 3,9082,428
SuwalkiPoland 3,4622,151
SzczecinPoland 3,9932,482
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1803,840
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4384,622
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7507,301
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7234,178
Satu MareRomania 3,3842,103
SibiuRomania 3,2912,045
SulinaRomania 2,8491,771
SadrinskRussia 1,8891,174
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2782,037
SalekhardRussia 3,0581,901
SaratovRussia 1,9421,207
SejmcanRussia 6,1543,824
SelagoncyRussia 4,3572,707
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8464,254
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7412,946
SmolenskRussia 2,9211,815
SociRussia 2,0441,270
SortovalaRussia 3,3612,089
SuntarRussia 4,4052,738
SurgutRussia 2,5571,589
SverdlovskRussia 1,9861,234
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6601,653
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,5927,203
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1884,467
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9353,067
SingaporeSingapore 5,8593,641
SliacSlovakia 3,6612,275
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4133,364
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1043,172
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7273,559
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3693,336
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4973,416
SevilleSpain 5,9163,676
SennarSudan 4,0862,539
ShambatSudan 3,9882,478
ShendiSudan 3,8382,385
StenseleSweden 4,1292,566
StockholmSweden 3,8872,416
StorlienSweden 4,3032,674
SundsvallSweden 4,0202,498
SantisSwitzerland 4,4012,735
SongeaTanzania 6,2483,882
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6072,863
SongkhlaThailand 5,1223,183
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4932,792
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8533,016
SurinThailand 4,7252,936
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9734,333
SokodeTogo 7,0124,357
SfaxTunisia 4,6642,898
SousseTunisia 4,6232,873
SamsunTurkey 2,3221,443
SiirtTurkey 1,8841,171
SivasTurkey 2,2761,415
SaragtTurkmenistan 352219
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4643,396
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2763,278
SarataUkraine 2,8611,778
SarnyUkraine 3,1571,962
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5031,555
SumyUkraine 2,6011,616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7061,060
SaltoUruguay 14,7349,156
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3717,066
Safford, AzUsa 11,9737,440
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7216,041
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7467,299
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9636,813
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9176,784
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5076,529
Salem, InUsa 10,7976,709
Salem, OrUsa 10,6526,619
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1246,913
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0117,464
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1627,558
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0297,475
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4657,124
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7497,301
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7647,310
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1656,317
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8807,382
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7787,319
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0516,867
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9816,202
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3027,023
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3017,022
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9216,787
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7976,709
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3586,436
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3756,447
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2927,017
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2056,342
Selma, AlUsa 11,5487,176
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0846,266
Seymour, InUsa 10,7976,709
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8646,751
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6446,614
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7277,287
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7326,669
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6136,595
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5316,544
Southport, NcUsa 10,9786,822
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0056,839
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6146,595
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8986,772
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3726,445
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2636,377
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8276,728
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2096,965
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1935,091
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3446,428
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9636,812
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1496,307
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1296,294
State College, PaUsa 10,3126,408
State University, MsUsa 11,5167,156
State University, NmUsa 12,0527,489
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6206,599
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1146,907
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8786,760
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4417,109
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6806,637
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9756,198
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4627,122
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1716,941
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5476,554
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0116,842
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8736,757
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0166,224
SamarkandUzbekistan 294183
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1078,145
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7557,926
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5617,805
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9484,318
SocotraYemen 3,0931,922
SenangaZambia 7,4304,617
SerenjeZambia 6,7704,207
SeshekeZambia 7,4984,660
SolweziZambia 6,8824,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -