Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0668,741
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1882,602
ParanaArgentina 14,9649,299
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5759,057
PehuajoArgentina 15,2659,486
PergaminoArgentina 15,0699,364
PigeArgentina 15,3729,553
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2499,476
PosadasArgentina 14,3498,917
PresidenciaArgentina 14,7089,140
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8189,829
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8579,233
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5695,946
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7415,431
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4294,616
ParakouBenin 6,8624,264
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5547,180
ParacatuBrazil 12,9528,048
ParanaBrazil 12,7267,908
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6068,455
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4838,379
ParintinsBrazil 12,7737,937
ParnaibaBrazil 11,5497,176
Passo FundoBrazil 14,0938,757
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0118,085
PaulistanaBrazil 11,8467,361
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,6827,259
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3917,700
PeixeBrazil 12,7527,924
PetrolinaBrazil 11,8767,380
PicosBrazil 11,8037,334
PiraiBrazil 13,0398,103
PirenopolisBrazil 13,0448,106
PompeuBrazil 12,9198,028
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0488,729
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3347,665
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8668,616
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8208,588
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0878,754
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6667,871
PosseBrazil 12,7047,894
PlevenBulgaria 3,2642,029
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2692,031
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0853,160
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4175,852
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8564,882
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7906,083
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9976,212
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6325,986
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8415,494
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9626,191
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7006,028
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6606,003
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5465,932
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8786,138
ParronChile 15,9459,908
Puerto AysenChile 16,39610,189
Puerto MonttChile 16,37010,172
Punta ArenasChile 16,25210,099
PingbianChina 4,5422,823
PeralesColombia 13,5908,445
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9078,021
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6598,488
PragueCzech Republic 4,0132,494
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1497,549
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9467,423
PoloDominican Republic 12,1167,529
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9217,408
PichilingueEcuador 14,3708,929
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4318,968
PuyoEcuador 14,3038,888
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9631,841
ParisFrance 4,8853,035
PerpignanFrance 5,0083,112
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8556,124
Port-GentilGabon 7,1114,419
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9729,303
PotsdamGermany 4,0942,544
PatrasGreece 3,6032,239
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7354,185
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1444,439
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,6327,228
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1537,552
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0938,136
PecsHungary 3,7432,326
PambanIndia 3,6602,274
PuneIndia 2,4901,547
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8163,614
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3613,953
PadovaItaly 4,2402,635
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2922,667
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3142,681
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3302,691
PantelleriaItaly 4,4732,779
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3732,718
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5822,847
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2382,634
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1202,560
PiacenzaItaly 4,4162,744
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3922,729
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2272,626
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2582,646
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0322,506
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2792,659
PrizziItaly 4,3182,683
PakseLaos 4,8883,037
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2593,268
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6114,108
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6474,130
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9156,161
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7132,307
PatheinMyanmar 3,9072,428
PutaoMyanmar 3,3822,102
PyiMyanmar 3,7822,350
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4407,730
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3488,916
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3238,900
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1418,788
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2658,865
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1978,201
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8234,240
PohangNorth Korea 5,6793,529
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,2573,267
PadidanPakistan 1,424885
PanjgurPakistan 1,348838
ParachinarPakistan 820509
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,536955
PeshawarPakistan 911566
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1246,291
PilarParaguay 14,5259,026
PiscoPeru 15,1829,434
PiuraPeru 14,8079,202
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5369,033
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3423,941
PoznanPoland 3,8392,385
PrzemyslPoland 3,4042,115
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9103,673
PortalegrePortugal 5,9513,698
Porto Portugal 5,9603,704
PavelecRussia 2,4581,528
PecoraRussia 2,9261,818
PermRussia 2,1651,346
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9374,311
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2161,998
PjatigorskRussia 1,7931,114
PoronajskRussia 6,1453,819
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2121,374
Providenja BayRussia 7,4914,655
PskovRussia 3,2702,032
PodorSenegal 7,8754,894
PopradSlovakia 3,5822,226
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0175,603
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0935,029
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1313,188
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,8142,370
Port SudanSudan 3,3302,069
ParamariboSuriname 11,9987,456
PiteňSweden 3,9572,459
PalmyraSyria 2,3001,429
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0159,952
PhetchabunThailand 4,4222,748
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3262,688
PhraeThailand 4,2182,621
PhuketThailand 4,9063,049
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8783,031
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6212,872
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6782,907
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0897,512
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3023,295
PoltavaUkraine 2,5671,595
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6779,120
PradoUruguay 14,7459,163
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6519,104
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8636,750
Pana, IlUsa 10,8576,747
Paoli, InUsa 10,7976,709
Paris, IlUsa 10,7606,686
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2226,352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7737,316
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9496,804
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5767,193
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3457,050
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5866,578
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7107,277
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7426,675
Perry, OkUsa 11,4327,104
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2906,394
Philo, OhUsa 10,5526,557
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9397,419
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5976,585
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4857,137
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1886,331
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5596,562
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4336,483
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1296,294
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8966,150
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2697,003
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8896,767
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1886,331
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6876,641
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3877,076
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3106,407
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9977,455
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1726,321
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3106,407
Portage, WiUsa 10,3766,448
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7176,038
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5786,574
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5346,546
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5397,170
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3126,408
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5036,527
Princeton, InUsa 10,9666,815
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9456,180
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3277,039
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9558,050
PetaukeZambia 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -