Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 637396
NeuquenArgentina 15,8969,878
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1629,422
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1558,174
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2046,341
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1317,538
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2626,998
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8167,343
NatitingouBenin 6,8984,287
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9018,017
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1033,793
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4604,014
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2075,100
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1746,322
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7495,437
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8625,507
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3755,204
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7726,072
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8276,107
N’DjamenaChad 5,6273,497
NanchangChina 4,9013,046
NanjingChina 4,9803,094
NanningChina 4,5792,846
NicosiaCyprus 2,7111,684
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1652,588
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9117,402
NeybaDominican Republic 12,0897,512
NegeleEthiopia 4,4632,774
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2788,251
NandiFiji 13,2788,251
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7502,330
NancyFrance 4,6072,863
NantesFrance 5,2133,239
NiceFrance 4,6422,885
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0952,545
NurembergGermany 4,2432,637
NurnbergGermany 4,2462,639
NaxosGreece 3,3272,068
NanortalikGreenland 7,2324,494
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1744,458
NordGreenland 5,5593,454
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2284,491
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9044,912
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4841,543
New DelhiIndia 1,7111,063
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1502,579
NaganoJapan 6,3593,952
NagasakiJapan 5,8783,653
NagoJapan 6,0463,757
NagoyaJapan 6,3373,938
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0443,756
NaraJapan 6,2703,896
NazeJapan 6,0773,776
NemuroJapan 6,5884,094
NiigataJapan 6,3643,955
NikkoJapan 6,4594,014
NobeokaJapan 6,0353,750
NairobiKenya 5,2603,269
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5198,401
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,083673
NidaLithuania 3,6112,244
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0393,753
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8164,235
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4013,978
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5344,060
NaraMali 7,3144,545
NioroMali 7,4884,653
NemaMauritania 7,2174,485
NouakchottMauritania 7,8674,889
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6217,843
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4168,958
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2018,825
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3968,946
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5478,418
N’GuigmiNiger 5,6333,501
NiameyNiger 6,6134,109
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2672,651
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1372,571
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9663,086
NawabshahPakistan 1,495929
NokkundiPakistan 1,144711
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,4728,993
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2003,852
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2402,013
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4752,781
NikolaevRussia 2,6971,676
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8413,629
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2274,491
NizneangarskRussia 3,8312,380
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1601,964
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6031,618
NovgorodRussia 3,1521,959
NovosibirskRussia 2,2831,418
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9642,463
No. 6Sudan 3,5922,232
NyalaSudan 4,8503,014
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6422,885
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4002,734
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9603,082
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2202,622
NarathiwatThailand 5,2743,277
NigdeTurkey 2,5081,559
NebitdagTurkmenistan 799496
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5211,567
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4896,518
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0996,897
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7467,299
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2506,991
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9006,152
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1976,337
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3776,448
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5656,565
New London, WiUsa 10,3286,418
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8627,371
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8727,377
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5076,529
New YorkUsa 10,1296,294
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1526,309
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1466,305
Newark, NjUsa 10,1646,316
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0816,265
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1516,929
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3257,037
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3707,066
Newport, TnUsa 10,9916,830
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7294,803
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6176,598
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7996,711
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8086,716
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8296,729
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9556,807
Norton, KsUsa 11,0656,876
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4516,494
NdolaZambia 6,8324,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -