Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1223,183
LuandaAngola 7,4404,623
LuenaAngola 7,2414,499
La PlataArgentina 14,8919,254
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,8749,243
La RiojaArgentina 15,3909,563
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3169,518
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,37510,175
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5979,071
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3097,649
LavertonAustralia 11,9007,395
LearmonthAustralia 8,6055,347
LongreachAustralia 10,8736,756
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8736,756
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5817,818
Low HeadAustralia 12,2487,611
LinzAustria 4,0292,504
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9643,085
LerwickUk 4,9653,085
La PazBolivia 14,7299,153
LavrasBrazil 13,0468,107
LencoisBrazil 12,1717,563
LinharesBrazil 12,5087,772
LondrinaBrazil 13,7098,519
LomBulgaria 3,3702,094
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4845,893
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8446,117
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0495,002
Langara, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1366,299
London, OnCanada 10,2196,350
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5374,684
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2505,748
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2024,476
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,7959,815
LanzhouChina 3,5372,198
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7221,691
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2888,258
LimonCosta Rica 13,5618,427
LarnacaCyprus 2,6921,673
LimassolCyprus 2,7491,708
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7704,207
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5774,087
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4232,749
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9467,423
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9687,437
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9857,447
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9347,416
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2638,863
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6109,079
LuxorEgypt 3,2402,013
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5048,392
Laucala BayFiji 13,3908,321
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4382,136
Le MansFrance 5,0603,144
LilleFrance 4,7972,981
LyonFrance 4,7642,960
LambarnGabon 6,9964,348
LastourvilleGabon 6,8144,234
LibrevilleGabon 6,9684,330
LeipzigGermany 4,1402,573
LindenbergGermany 4,0222,499
LamiaGreece 3,5272,192
LarissaGreece 3,5102,181
LemnosGreece 3,2822,040
LimnosGreece 3,2682,031
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,6317,228
LabeGuinea 8,0054,975
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8877,387
La CeibaHonduras 13,1918,197
La MesaHonduras 13,2688,245
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,360845
LudhianaIndia 1,446899
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4692,777
LatinaItaly 4,2452,638
LatronicoItaly 4,0302,504
LecceItaly 3,8512,393
LodwarKenya 4,8973,043
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2522,642
LiepajaLatvia 3,6392,261
LaukuvaLithuania 3,5432,202
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5922,853
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6112,244
LabuanMalaysia 6,3903,971
LuqaMalta 4,2972,670
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7347,291
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9538,049
LashioMyanmar 3,6862,290
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3348,908
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3318,905
LagosNigeria 7,0004,350
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,4952,793
LillehammerNorway 4,3372,695
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,283797
La VictoriaParaguay 14,2258,840
LimaPeru 15,1199,395
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5244,054
LisbonPortugal 6,1133,799
LeninbadRussia 540336
LevsiRussia 2,2901,423
LungiSierra Leone 8,2685,138
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0292,503
LanzaroteSpain 6,9934,346
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4233,370
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4592,771
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4532,767
LatakiaSyria 2,4831,543
LampangThailand 4,1552,582
LoeiThailand 4,3932,730
Lop BuriThailand 4,5062,800
LomeTogo 7,2054,477
LeemingUk 5,0463,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9643,085
London, EnglandUk 5,0163,117
London-GatwickUk 5,0133,115
LynehamUk 5,1293,187
L’VovUkraine 3,3202,063
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8351,762
LozovajaUkraine 2,4221,505
LubnyUkraine 2,6851,669
LuckUkraine 3,2232,003
LuganskUkraine 2,2061,371
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4526,495
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7466,677
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9077,399
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9547,428
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5917,203
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8176,100
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9836,825
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1446,925
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9917,451
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5446,552
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8766,758
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0556,248
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0106,842
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4027,707
Larned, KsUsa 11,2616,998
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3357,044
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6567,243
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4506,494
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0636,875
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8086,095
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6596,624
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1176,908
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0386,859
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1886,331
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9626,812
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9516,805
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2416,985
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7106,655
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5116,532
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6716,009
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0386,859
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6716,631
Libby, MtUsa 10,2886,393
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9066,777
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4926,520
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3786,449
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4397,109
Llano, TxUsa 12,0177,468
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0076,840
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9077,399
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8817,383
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8937,391
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7397,295
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7846,701
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8716,755
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5167,156
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9266,168
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7897,326
Luling, TxUsa 12,1267,535
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8356,733
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7056,652
LivingstoneZambia 7,4474,628
LundaziZambia 6,5234,054
LusakaZambia 7,0744,396
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0654,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -