Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 710441
KandaharAfghanistan 868539
KhostAfghanistan 855531
KunduzAfghanistan 538335
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4369,592
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8036,092
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0352,508
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,474916
KandiBenin 6,7104,169
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0246,229
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6255,981
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6275,982
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1106,282
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9006,152
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7774,833
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1285,051
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3275,175
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6876,019
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,078670
KashiChina 1,066662
KunmingChina 3,9642,463
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9054,291
KhargaEgypt 3,4312,132
KosseirEgypt 3,0831,916
KajaaniFinland 3,6452,265
KuopioFinland 3,5642,214
KuusamoFinland 3,6942,295
KarlsruheGermany 4,4442,761
KasselGermany 4,3462,701
KonstanzGermany 4,4052,738
KumasiGhana 7,4064,602
KalamataGreece 3,6152,246
KerkiraGreece 3,7192,311
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5552,209
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9984,349
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7953,601
KankanGuinea 7,8104,853
KindiaGuinea 8,1415,059
KissidougouGuinea 7,9444,936
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1527,552
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1083,174
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1093,175
KeszthelyHungary 3,8132,369
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7853,595
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9771,850
KotaIndia 1,9281,198
KozhikodeIndia 3,3212,064
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2585,132
KermanIran 1,154717
KermanshahIran 1,555966
Khoram AbadIran 1,508937
KilkennyIreland 5,4573,391
KingstonJamaica 12,4557,740
KagoshimaJapan 5,9963,726
KanazawaJapan 6,2393,877
KaruizawaJapan 6,4033,979
KatsuuraJapan 6,6074,106
KawaguchikoJapan 6,4654,017
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2953,912
KobeJapan 6,2193,865
KochiJapan 6,1413,816
KofuJapan 6,4394,001
KumagayaJapan 6,4804,027
KumamotoJapan 5,9443,694
KumejimaJapan 5,9613,704
KureJapan 6,0253,744
KushiroJapan 6,5184,050
KutchanJapan 6,2553,887
KyotoJapan 6,2453,881
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8401,143
KitaleKenya 5,1333,189
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8051,122
KufraLibya 4,1162,557
KaunasLithuania 3,4252,129
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6162,247
KybartaiLithuania 3,4842,165
KarongaMalawi 6,2593,889
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3293,311
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4063,981
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5373,441
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4573,391
KuantanMalaysia 5,5973,478
KuchingMalaysia 6,3113,922
KayesMali 7,7214,798
KeniebaMali 7,8104,853
KidalMali 6,3563,950
KitaMali 7,6424,749
KoutiaMali 7,3434,563
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5926,582
KisinevMoldova 2,9211,815
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4512,766
KhatgalMongolia 3,1101,933
KhovdMongolia 2,4451,520
KhujirtMongolia 3,2652,029
KhutagMongolia 3,2762,036
KenitraMorocco 6,1243,805
KalewaMyanmar 3,3892,106
KathaMyanmar 3,4882,168
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7432,947
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6082,242
KengtungMyanmar 3,9492,454
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3192,062
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6905,400
KathmanduNepal 2,3751,476
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3277,660
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3418,912
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3448,913
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3048,889
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3398,910
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3898,941
KanoNigeria 6,1723,835
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5623,456
KarasjokNorway 4,0502,517
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6392,883
KristiansandNorway 4,4402,759
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5142,805
KhasabOman 1,587986
KarachiPakistan 1,6201,007
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,6121,001
KhanpurPakistan 1,331827
KhuzdarPakistan 1,282797
KororPalau 7,8474,876
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6022,238
KlodzkoPoland 3,8462,390
KoszalinPoland 3,9002,424
KrakowPoland 3,6182,248
KalakanRussia 4,2742,656
KaliningradRussia 3,6272,254
KamenskoeRussia 6,8104,232
KandalaksaRussia 3,6712,281
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5082,180
KazanRussia 2,1361,327
KemRussia 3,4282,130
KerchRussia 2,3321,449
KhabarovskRussia 5,6223,493
KirenskRussia 3,7842,351
KirovRussia 2,3931,487
KljuciRussia 6,8874,280
KolpasevRussia 2,5471,583
KorfRussia 6,9234,302
KostromaRussia 2,6451,644
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3933,351
KotlasRussia 2,7241,692
KrasnodarRussia 2,1151,314
KrasnojarskRussia 1,461908
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9991,242
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8551,774
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6252,874
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8691,161
KurganRussia 1,8271,135
KurskRussia 2,5401,578
KyraRussia 3,9452,452
KigaliRwanda 5,7023,543
KoldaSenegal 8,1305,052
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0595,008
KosiceSlovakia 3,5062,179
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5525,315
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,4653,396
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,8952,421
KadugliSudan 4,5772,844
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8112,368
KassalaSudan 3,7292,317
KhartoumSudan 3,9922,481
KostiSudan 4,1852,600
KalmarSweden 3,9212,437
KaresuandoSweden 4,0862,539
KarlstadSweden 4,1512,579
KristianstadSweden 4,0482,516
KamishliSyria 1,9681,223
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4832,786
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9153,054
Khon KaenThailand 4,5502,828
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6472,888
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6062,862
KairouanTunisia 4,6742,905
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3231,444
KarsTurkey 1,7561,091
KastamonuTurkey 2,5321,573
KayseriTurkey 2,4231,506
KonyaTurkey 2,6911,672
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 519323
KushkaTurkmenistan 437271
KinlossUk 5,1233,183
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4711,535
KievUkraine 2,8651,780
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3771,477
KirovogradUkraine 2,7061,681
KlepininoUkraine 2,5071,558
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5811,604
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2882,043
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6211,629
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4476,492
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2966,398
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0276,852
Keene, NhUsa 9,8526,122
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5246,540
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4457,112
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0757,504
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0226,849
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5255,297
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4557,119
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8816,762
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9586,809
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0476,865
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7355,428
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6004,723
KabompoZambia 7,1424,438
KabweZambia 6,9814,338
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9744,334
KafirondaZambia 6,8234,240
KaomaZambia 7,2194,486
KasamaZambia 6,4283,995
KasempaZambia 7,0404,375
KawambwaZambia 6,5024,040
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -