Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 666414
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 801498
JuninArgentina 15,1279,400
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5918,445
JacobinaBrazil 11,9987,456
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3237,036
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2346,981
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9238,030
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,9388,040
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7466,056
JiuquanChina 2,9781,851
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6238,465
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9837,447
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1297,537
JoensuuFinland 3,4662,154
JokioinenFinland 3,6552,271
JyvskylFinland 3,6252,253
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8594,262
JulianehbGreenland 7,2304,493
JagdalpurIndia 2,8431,767
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7134,172
JerusalemIsrael 2,6801,665
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4788,375
JosNigeria 6,2983,914
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3033,296
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2913,288
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,280796
JhelumPakistan 1,137707
JiwaniPakistan 1,568974
JuliacaPeru 14,8199,209
JakutskRussia 5,0303,126
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6831,046
JenisejskRussia 2,9621,841
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5744,085
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2153,862
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4295,859
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0191,876
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1991,988
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1315,053
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9603,704
JubaSudan 4,9833,097
JokkmokkSweden 4,0862,539
JönköpingSweden 4,0742,531
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0782,534
JendoubaTunisia 4,7512,952
JerbaTunisia 4,6932,917
JerseyUk 5,1983,230
JaltaUkraine 2,4991,553
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6237,223
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2406,984
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4877,138
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8216,724
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4006,463
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0485,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -