Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0723,152
In SalahAlgeria 5,7303,561
InnsbruckAustria 4,2512,641
IbiriteBrazil 12,8888,009
IguatuBrazil 11,5667,187
IlheusBrazil 12,1217,532
ImperatrizBrazil 12,2117,588
IndaialBrazil 13,7468,542
IpameriBrazil 13,0968,138
IraiBrazil 14,1058,765
IreceBrazil 12,1277,536
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0887,511
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9508,047
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8337,974
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6477,859
ItaperunaBrazil 12,7777,940
ItapevaBrazil 13,5458,417
ItirucuBrazil 12,1017,520
ItuacuBrazil 12,2487,611
IvinhemaBrazil 13,8828,626
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6514,755
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6025,345
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8314,866
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8824,276
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1679,425
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,54311,523
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0699,986
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9257,410
IzobambaEcuador 14,2438,851
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9961,862
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4998,388
IoanninaGreece 3,6422,263
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8574,261
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7933,600
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1561,340
IranshahrIran 1,348838
IstranaItaly 4,2182,621
IidaJapan 6,3883,969
IizukaJapan 5,9023,667
IrakoJapan 6,3753,962
IriomotejimaJapan 5,8093,610
IrozakiJapan 6,5194,051
IshigakijimaJapan 5,8493,635
IshinomakiJapan 6,5134,047
IwamizawaJapan 6,3163,925
IzuharaJapan 5,7593,579
IrbidJordan 2,5941,612
IfraneMorocco 6,0473,758
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0498,730
IlorinNigeria 6,7584,200
InchonNorth Korea 5,3903,349
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8863,036
IslamabadPakistan 1,045649
IquitosPeru 14,1648,802
IloiloPhilippines 6,5934,097
IasiRomania 3,0241,879
IcaRussia 6,6364,123
IlirnejRussia 6,6214,114
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5933,475
IrkutskRussia 3,4292,131
Ivdel’Russia 2,4121,499
IbizaSpain 5,2663,273
IspartaTurkey 2,8671,782
IstanbulTurkey 2,9271,819
IzmirTurkey 3,1391,950
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,2792,037
IzmailUkraine 2,9211,815
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9916,830
Independence, KsUsa 11,3017,023
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8446,117
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7316,668
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8256,727
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0096,220
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6477,238
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1406,301
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0976,274
IsokaZambia 6,3393,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -