Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 555345
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1873,224
HuamboAngola 7,6054,726
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2085,722
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4107,712
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4017,706
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,6856,640
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6004,723
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7465,435
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3095,785
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2865,771
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1606,314
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4215,233
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3826,451
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9045,533
Hope, BcCanada 10,1676,318
HaikouChina 4,9203,057
HailarChina 4,5052,800
HamiChina 2,5331,574
HetanChina 1,443897
HavanaCuba 12,2607,619
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9307,414
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9097,400
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0827,508
HelwanEgypt 3,1101,932
HurguadaEgypt 3,0651,904
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2513,263
HelsinkiFinland 3,5702,218
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5592,212
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,68810,370
HamburgGermany 4,3002,672
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3002,672
HannoverGermany 4,3242,687
HelgolandGermany 4,4372,757
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2692,653
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4022,114
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1004,412
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3397,668
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0277,474
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6363,502
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,8031,742
HaifaIsrael 2,6551,650
HaboroJapan 6,2573,888
HachijojimaJapan 6,6734,147
HachinoheJapan 6,4253,993
HagiJapan 5,9223,680
HakodateJapan 6,3053,918
HamadaJapan 5,9533,699
HamamatsuJapan 6,4193,989
HikoneJapan 6,2733,898
HimejiJapan 6,1683,833
HiradoJapan 5,8203,617
HirooJapan 6,4734,022
HiroshimaJapan 6,0103,735
HitaJapan 5,9383,690
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9793,715
HunLibya 4,4732,779
HomboriMali 6,8204,238
HomalinMyanmar 3,3262,067
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1272,565
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2258,840
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1828,813
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,736
HororataNew Zealand 14,2018,824
HyderabadPakistan 1,589987
HuanucoPeru 14,8789,245
HelPoland 3,7352,321
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6263,496
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4701,535
HatangaRussia 4,2412,635
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1201,939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4275,858
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3951,488
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7332,320
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2136,968
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2913,288
HyesanSouth Korea 5,3563,328
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0662,527
HalaibSudan 3,1671,968
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7972,360
HudeibaSudan 3,7322,319
HaparandaSweden 3,8762,409
HarnosandSweden 4,0002,486
HamaSyria 2,4131,499
HassakahSyria 2,0231,257
Hua HinThailand 4,6292,877
HakkariTurkey 1,7351,078
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9723,090
HersonUkraine 2,6451,644
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0981,925
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1337,540
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7596,064
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9996,835
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3276,417
Hart, MiUsa 10,2866,392
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9826,203
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7276,666
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3827,073
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7896,704
Hays, KsUsa 11,1536,931
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3517,054
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0256,851
Helena, MtUsa 10,4786,511
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1036,278
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7846,701
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0516,867
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3907,078
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3607,059
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5107,153
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5056,528
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2686,380
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4576,498
Holly, CoUsa 11,3197,033
Homer, AkUsa 8,5755,329
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7016,650
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0666,877
Horton, KsUsa 11,0056,839
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7896,704
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6736,632
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2066,342
Houma, LaUsa 11,9287,412
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0347,478
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7366,672
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2687,002
Huron, SdUsa 10,5576,560
HanoiVietnam 4,4842,786
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2843,284
HarareZimbabwe 7,1814,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -