Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2983,292
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2913,288
DavisAntarctica 12,0307,476
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4925,898
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0035,595
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6534,134
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8067,336
DhakaBangladesh 3,0601,902
D’UccleBelgium 4,7062,924
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7377,915
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5918,446
DouradosBrazil 13,9538,671
DoualaCameroon 6,6674,143
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5455,310
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8626,128
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4655,882
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1005,655
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6195,356
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4684,641
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3225,793
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8606,127
DuianChina 3,0331,885
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8002,362
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6682,279
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0047,460
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1057,522
DabaaEgypt 3,3002,051
DakhlaEgypt 3,5602,212
DijonFrance 4,7172,931
DresdenGermany 4,0462,514
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6033,482
DebrecenHungary 3,4802,162
DalatangiIceland 5,5443,445
DaltonganjIndia 2,5491,584
DarbhangaIndia 2,5231,568
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1641,966
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1721,971
DumkaIndia 2,7651,718
DwarkaIndia 1,9301,200
DezfulIran 1,565973
DublinIreland 5,3673,335
DecimomannuItaly 4,6322,878
DobbiacoItaly 4,1932,606
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6744,769
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6291,634
DagorettiKenya 5,2603,269
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2882,043
DedzaMalawi 6,6734,147
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4102,119
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1202,561
DaweiMyanmar 4,3772,720
De BiltNetherlands 4,6322,878
De KooyNetherlands 4,6502,889
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6512,890
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3838,938
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2088,829
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1648,802
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1868,815
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4502,765
DalbandinPakistan 1,137706
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,044649
DirPakistan 849527
DroshPakistan 822511
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,0373,752
DohaQatar 1,9061,185
DorohoiRomania 3,1241,941
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9332,444
DudinkaRussia 3,6262,253
DzardzanRussia 4,8262,999
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8961,178
DakarSenegal 8,2235,110
DaruSierra Leone 8,1095,039
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3895,213
DamazinSudan 4,1852,600
DongolaSudan 3,8702,405
DamascusSyria 2,5001,553
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4991,553
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1131,313
DusanbeTajikistan 448278
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6943,539
DjerbaTunisia 4,7042,923
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0361,265
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1733,214
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2363,254
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5091,559
DonetskUkraine 2,2941,425
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7221,070
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1766,945
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6326,607
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7667,312
Danville, IlUsa 10,7606,686
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0176,846
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3696,443
David City, NeUsa 10,8716,756
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6436,614
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5176,535
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6127,216
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6167,218
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7916,706
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2367,603
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5896,580
Delphine, InUsa 10,6256,603
Denton, MdUsa 10,4076,467
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1696,941
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7606,686
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3267,038
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3776,448
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1446,925
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6596,624
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6136,595
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3077,026
Dover, DeUsa 10,4076,467
Dover, TnUsa 11,1736,943
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5916,581
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1646,316
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9996,835
Durham, NhUsa 9,8086,095
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -