Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 635395
ChlefAlgeria 5,3823,344
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9413,070
CeresArgentina 14,9969,319
ChamicalArgentina 15,3939,565
ChepesArgentina 15,4679,611
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9989,941
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7309,154
CórdobaArgentina 15,2619,483
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,2629,484
CorrientesArgentina 14,5959,069
CairnsAustralia 10,5276,542
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0557,491
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8125,476
CedunaAustralia 10,7206,661
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2366,982
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3776,448
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5507,177
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1096,282
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0337,477
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3806,450
ChittagongBangladesh 3,2562,023
CharnocksBarbados 11,7517,302
CotonouBenin 7,0974,410
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,6887,885
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9018,017
CabroboBrazil 11,7187,281
CaceresBrazil 13,8078,580
CaetiteBrazil 12,3777,691
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3307,041
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,8268,592
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8518,607
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1898,196
Campos SalesBrazil 11,7037,272
CanavieirasBrazil 12,1687,561
CaparaoBrazil 12,7337,912
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2798,252
CaratingaBrazil 12,7127,899
CaravelasBrazil 12,3307,662
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4977,766
CarolinaBrazil 12,3357,665
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6918,507
CataguasesBrazil 12,8597,991
CatalaoBrazil 13,1088,145
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3818,315
CaxiasBrazil 11,8097,338
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0408,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,1816,948
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9178,027
ChapecoBrazil 14,0488,730
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4458,355
CipoBrazil 11,8237,347
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5547,801
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7737,937
CordeiroBrazil 12,8717,998
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5237,782
CorumbaBrazil 13,9898,693
CoximBrazil 13,7168,523
CrateusBrazil 11,6007,208
CuiabaBrazil 13,6408,476
CuritibaBrazil 13,6658,491
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9836,204
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9494,940
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3694,579
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3734,582
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0995,033
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9546,185
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7966,087
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2395,120
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1876,330
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3295,797
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1465,683
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1505,686
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1455,683
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1935,713
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4025,221
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0835,644
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5615,320
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9445,558
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9274,926
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2444,501
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6025,967
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6776,014
Comox, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3765,205
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1715,078
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8686,132
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1526,309
ChicoChile 16,32710,146
ChillanChile 16,14810,035
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,24210,093
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,5879,686
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,42910,209
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0209,955
ChangchunChina 5,0503,138
ChangduChina 3,1581,962
ChangshaChina 4,6542,892
ChengduChina 3,7682,341
ChongqingChina 4,0472,515
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1048,143
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0262,502
CamagueyCuba 12,1897,574
CasablancaCuba 12,2407,606
ChebCzech Republic 4,1472,577
CopenhagenDenmark 4,1452,576
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8917,389
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0077,461
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9527,427
CanarEcuador 14,4628,987
CairoEgypt 3,0911,921
CaenFrance 5,0763,154
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9763,092
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8527,365
CocobeachGabon 6,9114,294
CologneGermany 4,5212,810
ChiosGreece 3,2272,005
CorfuGreece 3,7192,311
ConakryGuinea 8,2385,119
CatacamasHonduras 13,2308,221
CholutecaHonduras 13,4468,355
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3272,068
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0441,891
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0441,891
ChahbaharIran 1,560969
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5363,440
ClonesIreland 5,4103,362
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4893,411
CorkIreland 5,5543,451
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5563,452
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,6282,876
CameriItaly 4,4852,787
CampobassoItaly 4,1032,549
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5522,828
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5952,856
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6602,896
Cape MeleItaly 4,5592,833
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0922,543
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1902,604
CerviaItaly 4,2312,629
CiampinoItaly 4,2642,650
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3562,707
Cisa PassItaly 4,4102,741
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3192,684
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2022,611
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2112,617
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9722,469
ChibaJapan 6,5664,080
ChichibuJapan 6,4644,017
ChichijimaJapan 7,2194,486
ChoshiJapan 6,6184,113
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5051,557
ChilekaMalawi 6,7784,212
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6704,145
ChitipaMalawi 6,2663,893
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4097,711
ComitanMexico 13,3658,305
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3355,801
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1442,575
ChoirMongolia 3,6822,288
CasablancaMorocco 6,2493,883
ChindeMozambique 7,0064,354
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0222,500
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1838,813
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1518,794
CondegaNicaragua 13,4058,330
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4172,745
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5613,456
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,4623,394
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5573,453
ChhorPakistan 1,6161,004
ChitralPakistan 810504
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,1298,780
ConcepcionParaguay 14,2508,855
CajamarcaPeru 14,8229,211
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6999,134
ChiclayoPeru 14,8899,252
ChimbotePeru 14,9929,316
CuzcoPeru 14,8259,212
CzestochowaPoland 3,6722,282
CoimbraPortugal 5,9863,720
CalafatRomania 3,3942,109
CeahlauRomania 3,1501,958
ClujRomania 3,3302,070
ConstantaRomania 2,9371,825
CraiovaRomania 3,3162,061
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6882,913
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3272,067
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5503,449
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9464,316
Cape UelenRussia 7,4574,634
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9383,690
CaraRussia 4,3752,719
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4211,505
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2563,888
ChitaRussia 4,0392,510
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0492,516
CokurdahRussia 5,7443,569
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7762,968
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3515,811
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,2413,257
CaceresSpain 5,8573,640
CadizSpain 5,9903,722
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6873,534
CordobaSpain 5,8123,612
ColomboSri Lanka 3,9322,444
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5382,820
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7902,977
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0772,533
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0642,525
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6452,887
ChumphonThailand 4,7422,947
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1661,967
CorumTurkey 2,4421,517
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2273,248
CernovcyUkraine 3,1631,966
ChernigovUkraine 2,8491,770
CarrascoUruguay 14,7289,152
ColoniaUruguay 14,8579,233
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7337,291
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1086,902
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4076,467
Camden, ScUsa 11,1096,903
Canton, NyUsa 9,7906,084
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6816,637
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7446,677
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3205,792
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8936,769
Casper, WyUsa 10,8426,738
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4216,476
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3876,455
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8276,728
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5886,580
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1766,945
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1766,945
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7006,649
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9866,827
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5966,584
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4146,471
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1726,942
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7086,033
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7796,077
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9936,831
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2106,966
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0176,846
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5686,567
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2036,962
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4526,495
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9266,789
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7456,677
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7306,668
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6276,604
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8506,742
Clark, SdUsa 10,4866,516
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4787,133
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0366,858
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5077,151
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4066,466
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6136,595
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4576,498
College Park, MdUsa 10,4496,493
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2727,004
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0096,841
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1196,909
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7676,691
Columbus, InUsa 10,7976,709
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2767,007
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5856,578
Conception, MoUsa 10,9566,808
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0666,876
Conway, ArUsa 11,4047,087
Conway, ScUsa 11,0236,850
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9816,202
Corning, ArUsa 11,2697,003
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8026,091
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3267,660
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8377,356
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0716,258
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6896,642
Covington, LaUsa 11,7587,306
Covington, TnUsa 11,2386,983
Crete, NeUsa 10,8966,771
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5566,560
ChimbayUzbekistan 535333
CimbajUzbekistan 535333
CaracasVenezuela 12,4957,765
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4547,739
CoroVenezuela 12,6087,834
ChipataZambia 6,6794,150
ChomaZambia 7,2854,527
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3384,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -