Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 604376
BustAfghanistan 841522
BatnaAlgeria 4,9883,100
BecharAlgeria 5,9063,670
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0523,139
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9713,710
BiskraAlgeria 5,0783,155
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3223,307
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4689,612
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3069,512
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3209,520
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6809,122
ByrdAntarctica 15,4629,608
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3959,567
BarilocheArgentina 16,20510,070
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9249,274
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4617,122
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8457,360
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7895,462
BrestBelarus 3,3722,095
BrusselsBelgium 4,7062,924
Belize CityBelize 13,0748,125
BeninBenin 7,0974,410
BohiconBenin 7,0644,390
BermudaBermuda 10,4466,491
BageBrazil 14,4008,948
BambuiBrazil 13,0548,112
BarbacenaBrazil 12,9428,042
BarbalhaBrazil 11,6327,228
BarcelosBrazil 13,1448,168
BarraBrazil 12,2247,596
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0187,468
BarreirasBrazil 12,4557,740
BelémBrazil 11,9997,456
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,8738,000
BelterraBrazil 12,6267,846
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,1707,563
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9488,667
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,3937,701
BrasiliaBrazil 12,9508,047
BrevesBrazil 12,1857,572
BurgasBulgaria 3,0411,890
BurundiBurundi 5,8773,652
BatouriCameroon 6,2643,892
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3145,788
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1676,318
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3825,209
Banff, AbCanada 9,9766,200
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7816,078
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2885,150
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0706,257
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7946,086
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8696,133
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7966,087
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6305,984
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9896,207
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9776,200
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3684,579
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9446,179
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9375,554
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0094,977
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9493,697
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1513,201
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,32210,143
BeijingChina 4,4532,767
BarranquillaColombia 12,9878,070
Benito SalasColombia 13,7298,532
BogotáColombia 13,4998,388
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8412,387
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5043,420
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1623,829
BaniDominican Republic 12,0417,482
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0957,516
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9547,429
BahariyaEgypt 3,4002,113
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1731,972
BiarritzFrance 5,3253,309
BordeauxFrance 5,2153,241
BrestFrance 5,3763,341
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7669,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7659,796
BitamGabon 6,6774,149
BanjulGambia 8,2305,114
BerlinGermany 4,0782,534
BrockenGermany 4,2622,649
BokeGuinea 8,2495,126
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2515,127
BudapestHungary 3,6752,284
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6612,275
BangaloreIndia 3,2131,997
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7971,738
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,9841,854
BikanerIndia 1,523947
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0354,372
BabolsarIran 995619
Bandar AbbasIran 1,480920
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,247775
Bandar LengehIran 1,6191,006
BirjandIran 796495
BushehrIran 1,6261,010
BaghdadIraq 1,8521,151
BasraIraq 1,7231,071
BelmulletIreland 5,5863,472
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4823,406
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9412,449
BergamoItaly 4,4032,736
BolognaItaly 4,3032,674
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2652,650
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0542,519
BrindisiItaly 3,8552,396
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4124,606
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6304,741
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,269788
BeirutLebanon 2,5711,598
BenghaziLibya 3,9572,459
BirzaiLithuania 3,4082,118
BitolaMacedonia 3,5652,216
BlantyreMalawi 6,7784,212
BvumbweMalawi 6,7974,224
BintuluMalaysia 6,3793,964
BamakoMali 7,5464,689
Bko-SMali 7,5474,690
BougounMali 7,5844,713
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0494,380
BaitagMongolia 2,3971,489
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6901,672
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5172,185
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0652,526
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0082,490
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1041,929
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9662,465
BulganMongolia 3,3322,071
BhamawMyanmar 3,5532,208
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1578,797
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2628,862
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3168,896
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4058,330
BilmaNiger 5,3483,323
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3283,932
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5512,828
BergenNorway 4,6072,863
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6062,862
BjornoyaNorway 4,5552,831
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3352,694
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3622,711
BadinPakistan 1,6821,045
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,345836
BalakotPakistan 1,013630
BarkhanPakistan 1,166724
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4578,362
BascoPhilippines 5,8943,663
BialystokPoland 3,4252,129
BejaPortugal 6,0453,756
BragancaPortugal 5,7883,597
BistritaRomania 3,2592,025
BucharestRomania 3,1401,951
BajkitRussia 3,3532,083
BarabinskRussia 2,1131,313
BarnaulRussia 2,1971,365
BerezovoRussia 2,7651,718
BiserRussia 2,1871,359
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0383,131
BogdarinRussia 4,0662,527
BogucanyRussia 3,2222,002
BomnakRussia 5,0483,137
BorRussia 3,0821,915
BorzjaRussia 4,2662,651
BratskRussia 3,3712,095
BelgradeSerbia 3,5812,225
BoSierra Leone 8,1905,089
BontheSierra Leone 8,2825,147
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8112,368
BerberaSomalia 3,6792,286
BusanSouth Korea 5,6933,538
BadajozSpain 5,9223,680
BarcelonaSpain 5,1203,182
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5263,434
BabanusaSudan 4,6882,913
BaselSwitzerland 4,5272,813
BernSwitzerland 4,5452,824
BangkokThailand 4,5842,849
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5722,841
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1932,605
BizerteTunisia 4,6382,882
BalikesirTurkey 3,0481,894
BursaTurkey 2,9411,828
BayramalyTurkmenistan 206128
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3783,342
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3373,317
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3373,317
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0893,162
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1343,191
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0163,117
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7257,286
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9597,431
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4186,474
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3334,557
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3344,557
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4467,113
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8547,366
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7396,673
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9006,152
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2667,622
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6686,629
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4257,099
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,077
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7596,064
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8584,883
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2665,136
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3006,401
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5446,552
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0976,275
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3787,071
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5127,154
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3436,427
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7656,690
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2026,339
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5737,191
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1086,281
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1417,544
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8256,727
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3307,041
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1566,311
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8686,132
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2726,383
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0016,836
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9556,808
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0417,483
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0756,260
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3917,079
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9216,787
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0806,264
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5306,544
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9566,808
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6547,242
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5237,782
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0116,842
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9927,452
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5846,577
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5076,529
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1366,299
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8347,354
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8126,719
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7726,694
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7656,068
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8196,723
BajsunUzbekistan 328204
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3727,688
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7017,892
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5124,668
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5254,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -