Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charjew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charjew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charjew with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9243,681
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2063,235
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2023,233
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8192,995
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9179,270
AzulArgentina 15,1279,400
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2626,998
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9486,182
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1026,277
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9936,210
AmberleyAustralia 11,8277,349
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,446899
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,277793
AimoresBrazil 12,5997,829
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,9077,399
AltamiraBrazil 12,4397,730
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1848,193
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0988,139
ApodiBrazil 11,3877,076
AracajuBrazil 11,6857,261
AracuaiBrazil 12,5157,777
AragarcasBrazil 13,3298,283
AraxaBrazil 13,1088,146
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5167,156
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2006,339
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9814,960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1783,839
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7206,040
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9476,181
AbecheChad 5,0293,125
AntofagastaChile 15,3729,552
AricaChile 15,0359,343
AltaiChina 2,1871,359
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0778,748
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9998,699
AraucaColombia 13,0588,115
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9457,423
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9037,396
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0497,487
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1641,966
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0151,873
AswanEgypt 3,3432,077
AsyutEgypt 3,2962,048
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5438,416
AsmaraEritrea 3,5762,222
AssabEritrea 3,5472,204
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1582,584
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5652,837
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0599,979
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6675,386
AccraGhana 7,3654,577
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1931,984
AthensGreece 3,4442,140
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4492,143
AasiaatGreenland 6,9494,318
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5854,092
AputiteqGreenland 6,2713,897
AkureyriIceland 5,7413,567
AgraIndia 1,8831,170
AhmedabadIndia 1,9751,227
AkolaIndia 2,4141,500
AllahabadIndia 2,2731,413
AmritsarIndia 1,314816
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,1205,046
AbadanIran 1,7011,057
ArakIran 1,352840
AlbengaItaly 4,5612,834
AlgheroItaly 4,6452,886
AmendolaItaly 4,0172,496
AnconaItaly 4,1472,577
ArezzoItaly 4,2832,661
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7094,790
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6514,755
AbashiriJapan 6,4604,014
AburatsuJapan 6,0663,770
AikawaJapan 6,2953,912
AjiroJapan 6,5154,048
AkitaJapan 6,3563,950
AkuneJapan 5,9423,692
AomoriJapan 6,3543,948
AsahikawaJapan 6,3343,936
AsosanJapan 5,9713,710
AmmanJordan 2,6091,621
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,206750
AinaziLatvia 3,4902,169
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1953,850
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1593,827
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6514,133
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9083,672
AtarMauritania 7,4654,639
AgalegaMauritius 5,5483,448
AcapulcoMexico 13,5708,432
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9091,808
AltaiMongolia 2,7651,718
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2662,029
AgadirMorocco 6,5774,087
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6312,878
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0808,749
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1928,819
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2538,857
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5418,415
AgadezNiger 5,8823,655
AsuncionParaguay 14,3758,933
ArequipaPeru 14,9979,320
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,9983,727
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,99811,184
AradRomania 3,5042,178
AjanRussia 5,5853,471
AldanRussia 4,7992,982
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7061,060
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5731,599
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0163,739
AnadyrRussia 7,1334,433
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2011,989
ArmavirRussia 1,9621,219
AstrakhanRussia 1,503934
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9408,663
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8513,636
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5243,433
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4393,380
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,6563,515
Abu HamedSudan 3,6242,252
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1192,560
AqiqSudan 3,3722,096
ArbaatSudan 3,3282,068
AromaSudan 3,7162,309
AtbaraSudan 3,7192,311
Abu KamalSyria 2,0811,293
AleppoSyria 2,3391,453
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7372,944
AtakpameTogo 7,1144,421
AdanaTurkey 2,4801,541
AfyonTurkey 2,8451,768
AnkaraTurkey 2,6241,630
AntalyaTurkey 2,8761,787
AshgabatTurkmenistan 493306
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0473,136
AberporthUk 5,2883,286
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2473,260
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5051,557
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5431,580
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8331,139
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8411,144
ArtigasUruguay 14,5579,046
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4137,092
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4456,490
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4186,474
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8807,382
Ada, MnUsa 10,2516,370
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4236,477
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1516,929
Akron, OhUsa 10,4406,487
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4397,108
Albany, GaUsa 11,4327,104
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9546,186
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5296,543
Albion, NeUsa 10,8096,717
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7127,278
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7466,677
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5946,583
Algona, IaUsa 10,6136,595
Alice, TxUsa 12,3157,653
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2246,353
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8896,767
Alma, MiUsa 10,3566,435
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0996,276
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1797,568
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6157,218
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9906,208
Amite, LaUsa 11,8037,335
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4625,258
Anderson, InUsa 10,6956,646
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0916,892
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2006,338
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4236,477
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4505,872
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7027,272
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8457,361
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0306,854
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1176,287
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5086,530
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0066,839
Athens, GaUsa 11,2096,965
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2827,011
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3016,401
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7624,823
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2126,967
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4336,483
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Austin, TxUsa 12,0617,495
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 456284
AndizanUzbekistan 765476
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7407,917
AdenYemen 3,4442,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -